Programme

Friday, 11 May

When

What

Where

12.00-19.30

Collection of the Race Bib Number

Kamp Tura, Gradišče at Vipava
Finish area

19.30

Inauguration of Ultra-Trail® Vipava valley and presentation of technical rules for the runners

20.00

Motivation lecture

Saturday, 12 May

When

What

Where

4.00

Collection of the Race Bib Number

OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

Vinarska cesta 4, Vipava

Meeting point

5.15

Bus transfer to start UT100 to start in Ajdovščina

6.00

100UTVV Start

Ajdovščina

7.00

Bus transfer to start UT50 to start in Vipavski Križ

OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

8.00

UT50 Start

Vipavski Križ

9.00

Bus transfer to start T30 to start in Goče

OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

from 9.00

City Run

Sport park in Ajdovščina

10.00

T30 Start

Goče

14.00

Prize and award giving ceremony T30

Kamp Tura

16.00

Prize and award giving ceremony UT50

after 17.00

Arrival of 100UTVV winner

Sunday, 13 May

When

What

Where

10.00

Kids trail

Kamp Tura

12.00

Prize and award giving ceremony 100UTVV