Programme

Friday, 10 May

When

What

Where

10.00-21.00

Collection of the Race Bib Number

Ajdovščina

18.00

Start UTVV 100 Miles

19.00

Motivation lecture
23.00 Bus transfer to start UTVV 100 OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

Saturday, 11 May

When

What

Where

0.00 UTVV 100 start Ajdovščina

6.00-6.45

Bib distribution for UTVV 50 

OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

Vinarska cesta 4, Vipava

Meeting point

6.45

Bus transfer to start UTVV50 to start in Vipavski Križ

OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

7.00 - 9.00 Bib distribution for UTVV 30 OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

8.00

UTVV50 Start

Vipavski Križ

8.45

Bus transfer to start UTVV30 to start in Goče

OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

from 9.00

Collection of the Race Bib Number for the City run

Sport park in Ajdovščina, Cesta 5. maja 14, 5270 Ajdovščina

10.00

UTVV30 Start

Goče

11.00 City run start Sport park in Ajdovščina
after 12.00 Arrivals of winners (UTVV 30/50/100/100 miles) Kamp Tura

16.00

Prize and award giving ceremony UTVV30

Kamp Tura

17.00

Prize and award giving ceremony UTVV50

19.00

Prize and award giving ceremony UTVV100

Sunday, 13 May

When

What

Where

10.00

Kids trail

Kamp Tura

11.00

Prize and award giving ceremony UTVV 100 Miles