Programme

Friday, 11 May

When

What

Where

10.00-21.00

Collection of the Race Bib Number

Kamp Tura, Gradišče at Vipava
Finish area

18.30

Inauguration of Ultra-Trail® Vipava valley and presentation of technical rules for the runners

19.00

Motivation lecture by Peter Macuh, legendary slovenian ultra-trail runner

Saturday, 12 May

When

What

Where

   

OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

Vinarska cesta 4, Vipava

Meeting point

5.00

Bus transfer to start 100UTVV to start in Ajdovščina

6.00

100UTVV Start

Ajdovščina, Castra Castle

6.45

Bus transfer to start UTVV50 to start in Vipavski Križ

OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

7.00-9.00 Collection of the Race Bib Number for the UTVV30 race OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

8.00

UTVV50 Start

Vipavski Križ

8.45

Bus transfer to start UTVV30 to start in Goče

OŠ Draga Bajca Vipava

from 9.00

Collection of the Race Bib Number for the City run

Sport park in Ajdovščina, Cesta 5. maja 14, 5270 Ajdovščina

10.00

UTVV30 Start

Goče

11.00 City run start Sport park in Ajdovščina

14.00

Prize and award giving ceremony UTVV30

Kamp Tura

16.00

Prize and award giving ceremony UTVV50

after 17.00

Arrival of 100UTVV winner

Sunday, 13 May

When

What

Where

10.00

Kids trail

Kamp Tura

11.00

Prize and award giving ceremony 100UTVV